close

All-Conference Athletes

GIRLS GOLF ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Delanie Groves – Triton – Conference MVP

Cydnie Smith – Caston

Madeline Schumacher – North Judson

Hannah Shielder – North Judson

Maddie Ritchison – Triton

Macie Moon – Pioneer

Mykayla Dulin – Winamac

HONORABLE MENTION – Delaney Kaminsky-NJ, Alysha May-T, Samantha Edington-T, Anna Parsley-P, Sarah Stephenson-K, Keira Bucsinski-W


BOYS TENNIS 2019

#1 – Singles – EIAN COAD – Knox – Conference MVP

#2 – Singles – Jake Krueger – Knox

#3 – Singles – Zac Eby – Knox

#1 Doubles – Chase Butler & Carter Kuntz – Triton

#2 Doubles – Ethan Sanders & Brock Taulbee – Knox

_______________________________________________________________________

BOYS SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE 2019

LaVille

Nick Felke

Austin Dove

Riley Cox

Blythe Hammett

Auston Stanley-Horvath

Caston

Noah Howdeshell – CONFERENCE MVP

Bryan Hernandez-Rios

Noah Colvin

Zack Ruby

Culver

Austin Otteman

Trent Jones

Dakota Bennett

Brandon England

Winamac

Roman Zupin

Kole Pugh

Hailey Sanders

Adrian Huizar

Honorable Mention

Rilee White – LV, Nicholas Guernsey – LV, Levi Lowe – Cas, Luke Lowe – Cas, Hunter Ringer – Cul,

Cole Rieckhoff – Cul, Bryce Gunter – W, Carter Hettinger – W

_______________________________________________________________________

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE – FALL 2018

Caston – Keagan Slocum-Soc, Noah Colvin-Soc, Luke Lowe-CC/Soc, Wyat Brumett-CC/Soc, Jasmine Rudicel-CC, Brock Buczkowski-CC, McKenzie Paschen-CC, Aubrey Dague-CC, Mark Smith-CC, Sarah Kistler,CC, Adelyn Harsh-VB, Amelia Lowry-VB, Destiny Ray-VB, Kaylyn Young-VB, Aiden Sarver-FB, Hunter Schanlaub-FB, Cyndie Smith-Golf

Culver – Alexandra Temme-VB, Carter Stevens-FB, Lilly Sayavongsing-Soc, Kenzie Binkley-Soc, Owen Valiquet-FB, Sarah Walters-CC, Carenna Eakright-VB, Collin Daley-FB, Zachary Ditmire-FB, Maranda Ottoman-Soc, Alyssa Kinyanjui-VB, Samuel Schaller-FB, Katherine Heim-Soc,Samantha Smith-Soc

Knox – Madison Land-VB, Nicole Vandy-VB, Jennifer Conner-VB, Sarah Stephenson-Golf, Madison Emigh-Golf, Kristen Bauer-Golf, Joie Grenner-VB, McKenzie McIntire-VB, Paige Byer-VB, Jacob Krueger-Ten, Hailey Thompson-CC, McKenzie Morgan-VB, Jaigan Allport-CC, Madeline Krueger-Ten-Mgr., Richard Clark-Ten, Haley Redlin-CC, Joseph Snowdon-Ten, Devon Toth-CC

LaVille – Riley Wagoner-FB, Devon Schoff-FB,Robby Pope-FB, Connor Manges-FB, Jake Martin-FB, Nathan nichols-Petersen-FB, Jimmy Fischer-FB, Blythe Hammett-Soc, Nicholas Guernsey-Soc, Rilye Cox-Soc, Micah Edwards-Soc, Shelfie Zeiger-Soc, Emalie Franz-Soc, Eve Miller-CC, Caleb Christy-CC, Emerson Lembergs-VB, Kalista Lemberis-VB, Isabella Kertai-VB, Charlet Kapke-VB, Haley Ross-VB, Katelynn Beall-VB

North Judson – Lauren Cox-VB, McKenzie Harper-VB, Macy Reimbold-VB, Madeline Schumacher-CC/Golf, Blake Shell-Ten, Natalia Gebks-VB, Cooper Hochstedler-CC, Megan Krzyzanduski-CC, Isabella Pettengill-Golf, Morgan Rhoda-VB

Pioneer – Jack Kiser-FB, Mackenzie Campbell-VB,Dustin Sparks-FB, Daniel McKaig-Rebecca Pawlowski-Golf-Mgr., Alexis Robinson-VB, Haley Gleitz-VB, Conner Walker-FB, Caleb Phillips-CC, Rachel Miller-FB-Mgr., Emily Brooke-FB-Mgr., Keaton Schroder-FB, Nathan Adams-FB, Macee Weisenburger-VB, Brian Powell-FB

Triton – Alysha May-Golf, Delanie Groves-Golf, Samantha Edington-Golf, Russell Reichard-CC, Brianna Wilhite-CC, Jared Bales-Ten

Winamac – Adrian Huizar-Soc, Brittany Bloomfield-Soc, Isabella Didonna-Soc, Roman Zupin-Soc, Samantha DePoy-Soc, Kole Pugh-Soc,Amber Watts-Soc,McKayla Dulin-Golf, Tori Wildermuth-Golf, Jillian Brumm-VB, Taylor Jennings-VB, Jenna Zeider-VB, Keith Dell-FB, Gabe Townsend-FB, Justin Olds-FB, Hailey Sanders-Soc

_______________________________________________________________________

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Mitchel Rans – C – 15:43 – MVP

Bryan Hernandez-Rios – C – 16:48.95

Austin Kendrick – NJ – 17:00.24

Micah Colvin – C – 17:02.69

Ryan Huggler – W – 17:26.52

Gabe Gomez – Cul – 17:31.42

Dakota Oldfather – C – 17:50.54

Carson Bennett – W – 17:55.26

Jason Tankersley – W – 18:03.71

Devon Toth – K – 18:15.27

HONORABLE MENTION

Cristian Cardenas – W – 18:19.05, Russell Reichard – T – 18:31.56, Tim Cearing – P – 18:32.07, Brandon Kitch – T – 18:33.11, Jesse Page – T – 18:44.89

_______________________________________________________________________

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Kate Collins – W – 20:32.01 – MVP

Aubrey Dague – C – 21:24.97

Lindsey Simpson – K – 21:30.66

Maddy Schumacher – NJ – 21:33.79

Kingsley Kroft – W – 21:45.23

Megan Kryzanowski – NJ – 22:16.59

Sarah Walters – Cul – 22:27.90

Emma Stinson – C – 22:34.24

Haleigh Welker – P – 22:39.60

McKenzie Paschen – C – 22:52.14

HONORABLE MENTION

Alexis Sheets W – 22:52.73, Addie Harper – NJ – 23:03.65, Gabby Boyd – NJ – 23:06.98, Lauren Moss – C – 23:11.90

_______________________________________________________________________

VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Lauren Cox – NJ – MVP

Macy Reimbold – NJ

Courtney Trusty – NJ

Makenzie Harper- NJ

Mackenzie Campbell – P

Haley Gleitz – P

Mikenna Landis – P

Alexis Robinson – P

Madison Land – K

Mckenzie McIntire – K

Maggie Smith – W

Jillian Brumm – W

Abbey Viers – T

Sarah Morrison – Cul

HONORABLE MENTION

Belamie Carlin – Cas, Alex Temmme – Cul, Emma Brinkley – K, Isabella Kertai – LV, Charlet Kapke – LV, Alyxa Viers – T, Taylor Jennings – W

_________________________________________________________________

FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2019

 

_________________________________________________________________

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

G200M Relay – Nunez,Finch, B.Ambrose, Grantz – NJ

B200M Relay – Singleton, J.Bereendt, L.Berendt, Maynard – Knox

G200 Free – Meagan Chan –  P —– CONFERENCE GIRLS MVP

B200Free – Logan Berendt – Knox

G200IM – Natalie Nunez – NJ

B200IM – Noah Singleton – Knox

G50Free – Allison Foerg – Pioneer

B50Free – Michael Bachert -NJ

G100Fly – Emily Chan – Pioneer

B100Fly – Jordan Maynard – Knox

G100Free – Meagan Chan – Pioneer

B100Free – Logan Berendt – Knox —– CONFERENCE BOYS MVP

G500Free – Molly Salyers Knox

B500Free – Michael Bachert – NJ

G200FreeRelay – E.Chan,Maci Moon, Foerg, M.Chan  – Pioneer

B200FreeRelay – Owen Bice, Felker, Miles VonTobel, Schroder – Pioneer

G100Back – Natalie Munez – NJ

B100Back – Noah Singleton – Knox

G100Breast- Maci Moon – Pioneer

B100Breast – Owen Bice – Pioneer

G400FreeRelay – Foerg, E.Chan, Moon, M.Chan – Pioneer

B400FreeRelay – Maynard,Berendt, Singleton,L.Berendt – Knox

_________________________________________________________________

WRESTLING ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

Phillip Crippin – W

Shaun Pratt – W

Jake Armstrong – W

Caleb Good – W

Nick Felke – L

Connor Pitney – T

Trent Jones – Cul

Logan Smith – P

Jason Tankersley – W

Tyler Blount – NJ

Mike Clemons – NJ

James Snyder – T

Anthony Hatter – L

Alex Cartwright – L —–CONFERENCE MVP

Billy Smith – T

Isaac Walters – Cul

HONORABLE MENTION

Matthew Homuniuk-L, Breylon Wareham-T, Drew Janik-NJ, J.J. Blount-NJ, Brendan Day-W, Dawson Leed-L, Carter Hettinger-W, Tyler Perry-W, Dusty Krick-K, Maclain Middaugh-T, Robby Pope-L, Aaron Stichter-T

_________________________________________________________________

GIRLS BB ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

 

BOYS BB ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

 

SOFTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

Hailey Gotshall – P – MVP

Alexis Robinson – P

Hailey Cripe – P

Mackenzie Walker -P

Madison Blickenstaff – P

Haley Gleitz – P

Kelsey Crawford – W

Blake Bailey – W

Aubrey Gearhart – W

Alexis Grove – W

McKenzie McIntire – K

Trishta Brewer – K

MaKenzie Morgan – K

Riley Goetz – K

Adeline Harsh – C

Olivia Boldry – C

Delaney Kaminsji – NJ

Hannah Shielder – NJ

Allison Medors – LAV

Hannah Filley – LAV

Jenna Moise – C

Madeline Doll – T

HONORABLE MENTION

Ella Gearhart-W, Emily Rausch-W, Courtney Singleton-K, Maddie Smith-C, Emilie Solstad-Cul, Trista

Fritter-Cul

_______________________________________________________________________

BASEBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

MikeRans – C

Mark Smith – C

Jacob Fisher – Cul

Isaiah Herbster – Lav

Devon Schoff – Lav

Reese Gallup – Lav

Nick Moore – Lav

Jimmy Fischer – Lav

Connor Wieczorek – Lav

Kolin Mann – K

Cole Bridegroom – K

Zac Rose – K

Jäger Boyd – NJ

Chuck Wilcox – NJ

Carson Despot – NJ

Damon McGuire – P

Miles VonTobel – P

Ryan Kauffman – T

Jeb Smith – Winamac – MVP

Sam Griffith – W

Tyler Perry – W

HONORABLE MENTION

Kade Zeider-C, Joey Spin – C, Hunter Klepinger-P, Gavin James-P, Mason Schnurpel-P, Delano

Shumpert-T, Ty Ferry-T, Keith Dell-W

_______________________________________________________________________

 

GIRLS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

 

BOYS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

 

BOYS GOLF ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Calvin Larkin – W – MVP

Chase Butler – T

Beau Hepler -T

Danny Kasten – W

Carter Kuntz – T

Nathan Nichols-Peterson – Lav

Will Larkin – W

Keegan Westafer – T

HONORABLE MENTION

Cole McKinney-T, Cooper Hochstedler-NJ, Wilson Smith-W, Payton Cox-NJ, Josh Fletcher-K, Jonah

Berndt-K

_______________________________________________________________________

 

GIRLS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

 

BOYS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

 

GIRLS TENNIS ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Madison Land – K – MVP

Cora Sallee – NJ

Ivy Powell – T

Lexie Hostrawser-T

Emma Hepler – T

Paige Byer – K

Joie Grenner – K

_______________________________________________________________________