close

All-Conference Athletes

HOOSIER NORTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boys Cross Country Fall 2021

First-Team All-Conference

Kolby Wegner, Winamac (Medalist)

Austin Dague, Caston

Jackson Baker, Pioneer

Leighton Dodt, Pioneer

Cristian Cardenas, Winamac

David Rossa, North Judson-San Pierre

Owen Binkley, Knox

Jack Cooper, Pioneer

Austin Brooke, Pioneer

Peter Wallsmith, Knox

 

2021 Boys Cross Country Honorable Mention: Matt King (Knox), Luca Giannuzzi (Knox), Destin Green (Culver Community), Riley Warren (Knox), Caleb Stinson (Caston).

 

HOOSIER NORTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Girls Cross Country Fall 2021

First-Team All-Conference

Maggie Smith, Winamac (Medalist)

Jocelynn Faulkner, Triton

Violet Montgomery, Pioneer

Kadence Hoover, Winamac

Kelsey Wegner, Winamac

Jamie Havera, LaVille

Delaney Strasser, Caston

Kylie Farris, Pioneer

Angie Sheets, Winamac

Gabby Boyd, North Judson-San Pierre

 

2021 Girls Cross Country Honorable Mention: Jocilynn Radtke (North Judson-San Pierre), Faith Rock (LaVille), Kyleigh Lehiy (North Judson-San Pierre), Kate Collins (Winamac), Ariana Gualajara, Winamac

 

HOOSIER NORTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Boys Tennis Fall 2021

First-Team All-Conference

No. 1 Singles: Conner Large, Triton

No. 2 Singles: AJ Bau, North Judson-San Pierre

No. 3 Singles: Kayden Grinder, North Judson-San Pierre

No. 1 Doubles: Caleb Ginder-Kyle Japkowski, North Judson-San Pierre

No. 2 Doubles: Damien Frasure- Lukas Burkett, North Judson-San Pierre

 

HOOSIER NORTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Girls Golf Fall 2021

First-Team All-Conference

Winamac: Keira Bucinski, Janet Calfee, Bianca Huizar, Olivia Link

LaVille: Elle Lemberis

Pioneer: Ashlynn Brooke

2021 Girls Golf Honorable Mention: Emalie Schmaltz (Pioneer); Jaelynn Goins (Knox); Joie Montague (Knox); Anastasia Pettengill (NJSP); Giselle Lowry (Winamac); Emily Gunlach (NJSP).

 

* * * * *

 

VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Caston

Maddi Smith

Culver

Maddie Shedrow

Knox

Jayla Williams

LaVille

Rebecca Beehler

North Judson

Lilliann Frasure

Delaney Martin

Pioneer

Madison Blickenstaff

Olivia Brooke – 2 Time MVP

Mackenzie Walker

Hailey Cripe

Triton

Lexi Hostrawser

Abbey Viers

Emma Hepler

Winamac

Maggie Smith

HONORABLE MENTION – Olivia Goze – LV, Sydney Coblentz – LV, Tabitha Pop – NJ, Abby Chambers – NJ, Mackenzie Robinson- P, Molly McFarland – T, Ella Gearhart – W

 

FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Sam Smith – Caston – Defensive MVP

Shane Shuman – Culver

Cade Short – Knox

Gunner Wagner – Knox

Gabe Lovins – Knox

Braxton Geller – Knox

Leyton Czarnecki – LaVille

Ayden Doyle – LaVille

Andrew Dill – LaVille

Evan Bettcher – LaVille

Tyler Studon – LaVille

Garrett Wagoner – LaVille

Trey Hampton – North Judson

Eli Blount – North Judson

Dylan Marin – North Judson

Brennen Benson – North Judson

Cheyenne Allen – North Judson

Tabor Brown – North Judson

Ezra Lewellen -Pioneer – Offensive MVP

Addai Lewellen – Pioneer

Brock Robinson – Pioneer

Derek LeGrand – Pioneer

Tyler Gaumer – Pioneer

Wyatt Marshall – Pioneer

Zac Taylor – Pioneer

Logan Smith – Pioneer

Hunter McIntyre – Triton

Lucas Cabrera – Triton

Jeremiah Farrell – Triton

Russell Compton – Winamac

Logan Schultz – Winamac

Trent Fox – Winamac

HONORABLE MENTION

Grant Hickle – C, Hunter Evans – Cul, Marquez Anderson – Cul, Kenyan Collins – K, Trevor Busse – K, AJ Bedock – LV, Lucas Plummer – LV, Keaton Redlin – NJ, Mason Schurpel, Nate Amsden – T, Jaden Terry – W, Brayden Lynch  W

SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Culver

Shane Stevens

Damien Byers – MVP

Trayden Schrimsher

Braxton Conley

Wyatt Ringer

Caston

Rowan Jellison

Kade Zeider

Brayden Breed

Winamac

Max Murray

Sawyer DePoy

Jason Tankersley

Alex Stark

LaVille

Logan Plummer

Riley Kwiatkowski

Honorable Mention – Josh Havron – Cul, Jacob Housinger – W, Carter Field – W, Bailey Zimpleman – Ca, Alex Hernandez- Rios – Ca, Kaiden Rush – LV

GIRLS GOLF ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Hailey Gotshall – P – 92 -MVP

Keira Bucinski – W – 97

Elliana Lemberis – LV – 99

Delaney Kaminski – NJ – 104

Janet Calfee – W – 106

Anastasia Pettengill – NJ – 107

Kynzie Bullock – P – 109

HONORABLE MENTION – Giselle Lowry-W, Megan Wentz-W, Katelyn Duncan-P, Maddie Aitchison T, Alex Turner, Alias Jo Hinds-C,Haley Rensberger-T


BOYS TENNIS 2020

#1 – Singles – John Gardner T – MVP

#2 – Singles – Conner Large – T

#3 – Cole McKinney – T

#1 Doubles – Burkett/Attinger – NJ

#2 Doubles – Legee/Materna – NJ

_________________________________________________________________

BOYS SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Caston

Noah Howdeshell – MVP

Luke Lowe

Wyatt Brumett

Alex Hernandez

Braden Breed

Culver

Nick Cornwall

Braxton Conley

LaVille

Austin Dove

Blythe Hammett

Logan Plummer

Ryan James

Winamac

Kole Pugh

Hailey Sanders

Jason Tankersley

Honorable Mention

Bailey Zimpleman – C, Emily Holt – C, Brayden Schrimsher – Cul, Damian Byers – Cul, Conner Delson – LV, Kaiden Rush – LV, Alex Stark – W, Samantha DePoy – W

_______________________________________________________________________

ACADEMIC ALL CONFERENCE – FALL 2019

Caston – Jasmine Rudicel-CC, Aubrey Dague-CC, Bryn Brumett-CC, MaKayla Lee-CC, Brynn Buczkowski-CC(Mgr), Wyatt Brumett-CC-Soc, Luke Lowe-CC-Soc, Micah Colvin-CC, Emily Holt-Soc, Noah Howdeshell-Soc, Keagan Slocum-Soc(FB Mgr),Elia Aguilar-Spc, Noah Rogers-Soc, Kaylyn Young-VB, Amelia Lowry-VB, Rebekah Milburn-VB, Layne Oliver-VB, Hunter Schanlaub-FB, Aiden Sarver-FB

Culver – Alexandra Temme-VB, Carter Stevens-FB, Owen Valiquet-FB, Lilly Sayavonsing-Soc, Kenzie Binkley-Soc, John Sieber-VB, Cerna Eakright-VB, Donavan Ziaja-FB, Josh Harrison-Soc, Maddie Shedrow-VB

Knox -Devan Himes-T,Caden Short-FB,Emilee Richardson-FB,Gunner Wagner-FB,Jeff Shanks-FB, Arryana Posey, Lynsey Maryans-G,Kaitlyn Krueger-G, Madison Emigh-G, Courtney Watson-G,Brooke Belock-G, Remington Jordan-CC, Preston Minix-CC, Jaigan Allport-CC, Haley Redline-CC,Brian Holton-CC,Devon Toth-CC,Jayla Williams-VB,Emma Binkley-VB,Kate Bridegroom-VB,Lauryn Guzman-VB-Caitlyn Fox-VB,Nicholle Vandy-VB,Jennifer Conner-VB,Synthia Weliczko-VB,Paige Byer-VB,Joie Grenner-VB

LaVille –

______________________________________________

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Kolbey Wegner – W – MVP

Austin Dague – C

Edison Byrum – C

Micah Colvin – C

Jackson Baker – P

Luca Gianuzzi – K

Carson Meyer – P

Brandon Kitch – T

Thomas Ehler – P

Owen Binkley – K

HONORABLE MENTION

Cristian Cardenas – W, David Rossa – NJ, Caleb Stinson – C, Jonah Berendt – K, Sam Lillie – LV

________________________________________________

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY ALL CONFERENCE 2020

Kate Collins – W – 20:09 – MVP

Maggie Smith – W

Kelsey Wegner – W

Violet Montgomery – P

Jocelyn Faulkner – T

Annie Hill – T

Gabby Boyd – NJ

Delaney Strasser – C

Kylie Farris – P

Alexis Sheets – W – 21:42

HONORABLE MENTION

Emily Rausch – W, Bethany Poor, Jocilynn Radtke – NJ, Faith Rock – LV, Kingsley Kroft – W

________________________________________________

VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Olivia Brooke – P – MVP

Hailey Cripe – P

Madison Blickenstaff – P

Mackenzie Walker – P

Maddie Shedrow – Cul

Emma Binkley – K

Haley Ross – LV

Natalie Gonzalez – LV

Allison Medors – LV

Lillian Erasure – NJ

Abby Chambers – NJ

Abbey Viers – T

Molly McFarland – T

Lexie Hostrawser – T

Taylor Jennings – W

HONORABLE MENTION

Madison Smith – C, Joie Grenner – K

________________________________________________

FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Caston

Hunter Schanlaub

Culver

Hunter Lautt

Zac Ditmire

Jalen King

Jacob Fisher

Knox

Martin Napierkowski

Dalton Kohn

Jame Trujillo

Gabe Lovins

Cade Short

Kole McIntire

Braxton Geller

LaVille

Leyton Czarnecki

Ayden Doyle

Andrew Dill

Kolby Watts

Robby Pope

Evan Bettcher

North Judson

Nolan Shidler

Dylan Martin

Eli Blount

Pioneer

Myles VonTobel – MVP-Defense

Ezra Lewellen

Addai Lewellen

Keaton Schroder

Logan Smith

Jonathan Beckley

Triton

D’Angelo Shumpert

Winamac

Gabe Townsend

Brayden Lynch

Trent Fox

Honorable Mention – Sam Smith-C,Drake Gross-Cul,Zach Rose-KJake Martin-LV.Cheyenne Allen-NJ,Manny Barnes-NJ,Keaton Redlin-NJ,Brenton Mersch-P,Jeremiah Ferrell-T,Lucas Cabrera-T,Russell Compton-W

________________________________________________

BOYS & GIRLS SWIMMING ALL CONFERENCE 2019-20

G200M Relay – T.Conroy,M.Salyers,C.Watson,A.McClure – Knox

B200M Relay – N.Singleton, J.Maynard PWallsmith, J.Berndt – Knox

G200 Free – C.Garbison – Knox

B200Free -Blake Davis – North Judson

G200IM -Emily Chan – Pioneer

B200IM – Noah Singleton – Knox

G50Free – Molly Salyers – Knox

B50Free – Jordan Maynard – Knox

GIRLS DIVING – Grace Ulrich – Pioneer

BOYS DIVING – Devan Himes – Knox

G100Fly – Mackenzie Robinson – Pioneer

B100Fly – Peter Rider – Pioneer

G100Free – Macie Moon – Pioneer

B100Free – Keaton Schroder – Pioneer

G500Free – Cynthia Garrison – Knox

B500Free – Blake Davis – North Judson

G200FreeRelay – E.Chan,Maci Moon, C.Morris,Grace Ulrich  – Pioneer

B200FreeRelay – K.Schroder,P.Rider,R.Logan,M.VonTobel – Pioneer

G100Back – Emily Chan – Pioneer

B100Back – Noah Singleton – Knox

G100Breast- Courtney Watson – Knox

B100Breast -Peter Rider – Pioneer

G400FreeRelay – E.Chan, M. Moon, M.Robinson, S.Rider – Pioneer

B400FreeRelay – M.VonTobel, R.Logan, K.Schroder, P.Rider – Pioneer

________________________________________________

WRESTLING ALL CONFERENCE

Kolby Wegner – W – 106

Tyler Tankersley – W – 113

Shaun Pratt – W – 120

Phillip Crippin -W – 126

Brenden Day – W – 132

Connor Pitney – T- 138

Logan Smith – P – 145

Gunnar Krause – K – 152

Jason Tankersley – W – 160 – MVP

Paul Dewitt – LV – 170

Caleb Tolbert – LV – 182

Gavin Alonso – NJ – 195

James Bettcher – LV – 220

Caleb Lemler – T – 285

HONORABLE MENTION

Owen Falk-Cul,Brayden Schrimsher-Cul,Conner Deason-LV,Trent Fritter-Cul,Ian Brown-Cul,Derek Wireman-P,Mason Stepp-LV,Matt Brown-LV,Levi Holderman-LV,Isiah Wilson-W,George Thompson-NJ,Alex McFadden-LV,Hunter Evans-Cul,Dylan Penicaro-W

________________________________________________

GIRLS BB ALL CONFERENCE 2019-20

Emily Holt – C

Maddie Shedrow – Cul

Remi Jordan – K

Felicity Olejniczak -K

Megan Bolen – K

Preston Minix – K

Lilliann Erasure – NJ – MVP

Hailey Cripe – P

Ashlynn Brooke – P

Olivia Brooke – P

Madison Blickenstaff – P

Whytnie Miller – T

Hailey Sanders – W

Kendal Johnson -W

Maggie Smith – W

Honorable Mention – Alex Temme – Cul – Tryntie Cox – LV – Makenzie Walker – P – Adlynn Harper – NJ – Olivia Burkett – NJ – Blake Bailey – W

________________________________________________

BOYS BB ALL CONFERENCE 2019-20

________________________________________________

SOFTBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

Hailey Gotshall – P – MVP

Alexis Robinson – P

Hailey Cripe – P

Mackenzie Walker -P

Madison Blickenstaff – P

Haley Gleitz – P

Kelsey Crawford – W

Blake Bailey – W

Aubrey Gearhart – W

Alexis Grove – W

McKenzie McIntire – K

Trishta Brewer – K

MaKenzie Morgan – K

Riley Goetz – K

Adeline Harsh – C

Olivia Boldry – C

Delaney Kaminsji – NJ

Hannah Shielder – NJ

Allison Medors – LAV

Hannah Filley – LAV

Jenna Moise – C

Madeline Doll – T

HONORABLE MENTION

Ella Gearhart-W, Emily Rausch-W, Courtney Singleton-K, Maddie Smith-C, Emilie Solstad-Cul, Trista Fritter-Cul

________________________________________________

BASEBALL ALL CONFERENCE 2018-19

MikeRans – C

Mark Smith – C

Jacob Fisher – Cul

Isaiah Herbster – Lav

Devon Schoff – Lav

Reese Gallup – Lav

Nick Moore – Lav

Jimmy Fischer – Lav

Connor Wieczorek – Lav

Kolin Mann – K

Cole Bridegroom – K

Zac Rose – K

Jäger Boyd – NJ

Chuck Wilcox – NJ

Carson Despot – NJ

Damon McGuire – P

Miles VonTobel – P

Ryan Kauffman – T

Jeb Smith – Winamac – MVP

Sam Griffith – W

Tyler Perry – W

HONORABLE MENTION

Kade Zeider-C, Joey Spin – C, Hunter Klepinger-P, Gavin James-P, Mason Schnurpel-P, Delano

Shumpert-T, Ty Ferry-T, Keith Dell-W

________________________________________________

GIRLS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

________________________________________________

BOYS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

________________________________________________

BOYS GOLF ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Calvin Larkin – W – MVP

Chase Butler – T

Beau Hepler -T

Danny Kasten – W

Carter Kuntz – T

Nathan Nichols-Peterson – Lav

Will Larkin – W

Keegan Westafer – T

HONORABLE MENTION

Cole McKinney-T, Cooper Hochstedler-NJ, Wilson Smith-W, Payton Cox-NJ, Josh Fletcher-K, Jonah

Berndt-K

________________________________________________

GIRLS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

________________________________________________

BOYS TRACK ALL CONFERENCE 2019

________________________________________________

GIRLS TENNIS ALL CONFERENCE 2019

Madison Land – K – MVP

Cora Sallee – NJ

Ivy Powell – T

Lexie Hostrawser-T

Emma Hepler – T

Paige Byer – K

Joie Grenner – K

_______________________________________________________________________